Photographs by Tamara Kulumbegashvili

Full results of the IBSA Judo Grand Prix Antalya 2024 – Day 1

J1 -60 kg

Medals and flowers were presented by Mr Ilgar Rahimov, President of International Blind Sport Federation, and Ms Sara Alvarez, Sport Director of IBSA Judo

1. PARMAR, Kapil (IND) 2. DE OLIVEIRA, Elielton (BRA) 3. ZHU, Shiwen (CHN) 3. JUNAEDI (INA) 5. BOUAMER, Abdelkader (ALG) 5. NASHWAN, Shugaa Sami Ali (YEM) 7. BLANCO, Marcos Dennis (VEN) 7. BAYASGALAN, Sukhbat (MGL)

J1 -48 kg

Medals and flowers were presented by Mr Janos Tardos, Chairman of the IBSA Judo, and Mr Gokan Celik, Member of Education Commission of Turkish Judo Federation

1. TASIN CAVDAR, Ecem (TUR) 2. DE ANDRADE, Rosicleide (BRA) 3. HANGAI, Shizuka (JPN) 3. MULLER, Anna Tabea (GER) 5. LEDESMA DURE, Rocio D (ARG) 5. TOGTOKHBAYAR, Suvd-Erdene (MGL) 7. NOVIA, Larassati (INA) 7. TOIROVA, Fotima (UZB)

J1 -73 kg

Medals and flowers were presented by Mr Mohammed Meridja, IJF Education and Coaching Director, and Mr Gokcan Akglin, Member of Education Commission of Turkish Judo Federation

1. BOLOGA, Florin Alexandru (ROU) 2. IAFA, Djibrilo (POR) 3. SHAMEY, Yergali (KAZ) 3. CAMANNI, Dong Dong (ITA) 5. KATO, Yuji (JPN) 5. YAVUZ, Gokce (TUR) 7. GAUTO, Eduardo (ARG) 7. LAMANI, Ndyebo (RSA)

J2 -48 kg

Medals and flowers were presented by Mr Sezer Huysuz, President of the Turkish Judo Federation and EJU Sport Director, and Mr Kenichi Shoshida, Referee Director of IBSA Judo

1. LI, Liqing (CHN) 2. LIU, Yi (CHN) 3. EKE, Cahide (TUR) 3. AURIERES MARTINET, Sandrine (FRA) 5. KOKILA (IND) 5. THAL, Isabell (GER) 7. IVANYTSKA, Yuliia (UKR) 7. BRUSSIG, Carmen (SUI)

J2 -60 kg

Medals and flowers were presented by Dr Antonio Castro, IJF Ambassador and Chairman of the IJF Medical Commission, and Mr Kursat Kanbur, Member of Education Commission of Turkish Judo Federation

1. NAMOZOV, Sherzod (UZB) 2. KHORAVA, Davyd (UKR) 3. DA SILVA, Thiego (BRA) 3. ZURABIANI, Zurab (GEO) 5. DZHUMAGULOV, Alikhan (KGZ) 5. OULDKOUIDER, IshakALG) 7. ZHAO, Xu (CHN) 7. SHIRINLI, Vugar (AZE)

J2 -57 kg

Medals and flowers were presented by Mr Mesut Kapan, General Coordiator of Turkish Judo Federation and Expert of IJF Academy, Mr Mehmet Yilmaz, Vice President of the Turkish Judo Federation

1. HIROSE, Junko (JPN) 2. WANG, Jianan (CHN) 3. ARCE PAYNO, Marta (ESP) 3. FEDOSSOVA, Dayana (KAZ) 5. KUDO, Hiroko (JPN) 5. BRUSSIG, Ramona (GER) 7. 7. ARAUJO, Lucia (BRA)

J2 -73 kg

Medals and flowers were presented by Mr Giuseppe Maddaloni, IJF Referee Supervisor and Olympic Champion, and Mr Nicolas Messner, Media and Judo for Peace Director of the International Judo Federation

1. KURANBAEV, Uchkun (UZB) 2. IBANEZ BANON, Sergio (ESP) 3. KORNHASS, Nikolai (GER) 3. SETO, Yujiro (JPN) 5. BAREIKIS, Osvaldas (LTU) 5. KALDANI, Giorgi (GEO) 7. KIM, Donghoon (KOR) 7. GONCALVES, Ruben (POR)

Top